Mayweather is alleged to have threatened the security officers, telling them "my homies have guns. If you want me to call them, they'd come over here and take care of you."
In addition to the domestic violence and harassment cases, Mayweather is also currently facing charges for an unrelated Battery charge against a security officer. In that case, a security officer was citing two of Mayweather's vehicles for illegal parking, when Mayweather allegedly became verbally abusive and poked the security officer in the face leaving a mark.
NRS 200.481 defines Battery as "any willful and unlawful use of force or violence upon the person of another." Battery is a serious offense and is considered a Violent Crime. Battery charges can be enhanced (made more serious) if the victim is related by blood or marriage, is a current or former dating partner, lives with the accused or has a child in common with the accused.